PRIVACY POLICY



Introduction

This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices for Pure Reports Limited (details below). We do not share users' details with any 3rd parties. It is important for you to review this Privacy Policy.

This policy is effective as of 18th May 2018 and replaces the previous version so as to comply with the provisions set out under the European Union General Data Protection Regulation and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations and to reflect changes on the Pure Reports Limited.

Information Collection and Use

Pure Reports Limited is the controller of the information collected on this site. Our primary purpose in collecting personal information is to provide you with an efficient experience, and our corporate clients with information about investor interest. We use your personal information to provide the services and customer support that you request; tailor and improve our services and the content and layout of our website; and where users have given us their consent, to deliver targeted marketing. We will not sell, share, or rent this information to others, nor shall we use it other than in the ways disclosed in this statement. This information is stored on Pure Reports Limited computers and databases, and access is restricted to specific personnel. We store this information to ensure that you receive the type of communications from us that you have consented to, and to respond to your inquiries. Pure Reports Limited collects and stores information from users at several different points on our website:

Registration and email preferences

In order to use some features of our website, users may first be required to complete a registration form. During registration, users are required to complete the mandatory fields of name and email address. All additional fields are optional, including company name, job title and research/marketing communications preferences. This information is used to contact users about the topics on our site where they have expressed interest, it also acts as a security feature, to enable users to retrieve lost passwords. If you register to use the site, access to your personal details is restricted. Only the necessary Pure Reports Limited personnel are able to view and amend your information in order to administer any services that you require. We use a third-party mailing list specialist, MailerLite, to deliver our email research and marketing communications.

Our Use and Disclosure of Information

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing thereof. The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Marketing

Disclosure to Third Parties: We will not sell or rent any of your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and will only disclose this information in the limited circumstances and for the purposes described in this policy.

Links

This Web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that Pure Reports Limited does not claim any responsibility for the privacy practices of such other sites, and this policy does not apply to any external site that you might visit. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our sites and to read the privacy statements of each and every Web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this Web site.

Security

This website takes every precaution to protect our users' information, and we have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. For example, users' passwords are stored in encrypted form by our website service provider and subject to contractual confidentiality within our supplier service contract.

Updates

We may also send the user site and service announcement updates, or notices concerning a report, presentation, app or visualisations. We communicate with users to discuss issues relating to the site via e-mail.

Rights to withdraw consent

Our users are given the opportunity to "opt out" of receiving any further communications by clicking the ‘Unsubscribe’ options at the bottom of each communication received from Pure Reports Limited. We take your privacy seriously. We will only store your information for as long as you have provided consent to receive our communications.

Correction/Updating Personal Information

If a user's personally identifiable information changes (such as an e-mail address), or if a user no longer desires our service, you can rectify your data by updating your user profile on our website or by contacting us directly at andy@purereports.io.

Access to personal information

Pure Reports Limited tries to be as open as it can be in terms of giving people access to their personal information. Users have the right to access, rectify and erase their personal data. Individuals can find out if we hold any personal information by making a ‘subject access request’ under the Data Protection Act 1998. If we do hold information about you we will:

►give you a description of it;

►tell you why we are holding it;

►tell you the origin of it;

►tell you who it could be disclosed to; and

► let you have a copy of the information in an intelligible form.

To make a request to Pure Reports Limited for any personal information we may hold you need to put the request in writing to our details specified at the bottom of this page. If we do hold information about you, you can ask us to correct any mistakes by, once again, contacting our Compliance Officer.

Notification of Changes

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. This privacy notice was last updated on 18th May 2018. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post a comment on this page that the policy has changed so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify users by e-mail. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in this different manner. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

How to contact us:

If you want to request information about our privacy policy, or contact us regarding security and privacy, please email

andy@pureports.io or write to us:

Compliance Officer

Pure Reports Limited

4th Floor New Liverpool House

15-17 Eldon Street

London

EC2M7LD